安全套|Madbang - 安全套專門店|私隱條款

私隱條款

PRIVACY POLICY

It has been our policy to safeguard any personal information passed to us by our customers or users of our Site. Please read carefully the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated by us. We reserve our right to change this policy from time to time by posting revisions on our site. This privacy policy is not intended to and does not in any event create any contractual or other legal rights on behalf of any party.

General policy
In order to safeguard information passed to us, we will and procure our staff to abide strictly by the rules and requirements set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China (hereafter called as "HKSAR") in order to follow the recognizable standards of personal data protection as much as possible.

Information to be collected from you and the use of such information
When you place an order or join a membership with our site, we will collect a number of pieces of information from you including your name, mailing address, phone number, credit card information and email address to facilitate the process of your order or membership. In addition, we will maintain a record of your product interests and purchases, to enable us to better understand your needs, to enhance your shopping experience, and to update you about our products, services and promotions.
We may collect demographic and profile data from you from time to time and monitor the use and traffic patterns of the Site to improve the design of our Site and the products and services offered on our Site. In this regard, we may have to share the information with advertisers or promotion partners and use your information for marketing and promotion purpose on an aggregate basis without revealing your identity. We will not disclose your personal data until we have obtained your consent. You shall always have the option of not permitting such disclosure.

Public Information
Please exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information. Any information that is voluntarily disclosed on the Site will become public information accessible by the public and you may receive unsolicited messages from other users of the Site. You will always be solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or account information and we shall not be held liable for any loss as a result of your voluntary disclosure of personal information and your failure to safeguard your passwords and account information.

Updating your information
You can always update your personal information on our site by accessing "my account" button on the upper right hand corner. If at any time you would like us to delete any of your personal information on file, feel free to contact us by email at info@madbang.com. Please be sure to include your email address, full name, and password. We may, from time to time, communicate with you about news on the Site, our products, services or promotions, or for such other purpose(s) as MADBANG deems appropriate. You may opt out of receiving communications from us any time you want.

Use of cookies
2. COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGY

Cookies Information: Cookies are small pieces of information that are issued to your computer when you visit a website and which store and sometimes track information about your use of the Service. MADBANG uses cookies to help recognize you as a repeat visitor, to improve the quality of our Service, and to try and make your browsing experience meaningful. When you enter our Sites, our web server sends a cookie to your computer that allows us to recognize your computer, but not the identity of the particular user. By associating the identification numbers in the cookies with other customer information when, for example, you login to the Service, we know that the cookie information relates to you.

Some of the cookies used by our Service are served by us, and some are served by third parties who are delivering services on our behalf. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but, if you prefer, you can change your browser settings to prevent cookies, or notify you each time a cookie is sent. You can also learn more about cookies by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org, which includes additional useful information on cookies and how to block them using different browsers. By blocking or deleting cookies used on our Service, you may not be able to take full advantage of our Service.

Local Storage Objects: We may use Flash Local Storage Objects (“Flash LSOs”) in order to store your Site preferences and to personalize your visit. Flash LSOs are different from browser cookies because of the amount and type of data stored. In addition, you cannot control, delete, or disable the acceptance of Flash LSOs through your browser. For more information on Flash LSOs, or to learn how to manage your settings for Flash cookies, go to the Adobe Flash Player Help Page, choose “Global Storage Settings Panel” and follow the instructions. To see the Flash LSOs currently on your computer, choose the “Website Storage Settings Panel” and follow the instructions to review and, if you choose, to delete any specific Flash LSO.

Canvas and Browser Fingerprinting: As noted, we and/or our third party service partners may use Canvas fingerprinting and other browser-fingerprinting techniques for fraud prevention purposes and to improve the quality of our Site and Services. Canvas Fingerprinting takes advantage of the built-in features of HTML5 Canvas to draw a picture (unseen to you) in your browser. The results of the drawing differ based on a number of factors (such as your web browser version, operating system and its specific settings, and installed graphics hardware), and the Canvas object returned by HTML5 therefore helps to distinguish you from other users on the Internet and helps us to confirm your unique identity. There are several script-blocking browser extensions available for free download that block Canvas fingerprinting techniques, including the Privacy Badger web browser extension for Google Chrome and Mozilla Firefox (available for free download via the Electronic Frontiers Foundation website). You may also choose to disable JavaScript. Choosing either of these options may impair your ability to access the full functionality of our Site, however.

Log File Information or Log Data: Our servers automatically record information ("Log Data") created by your use of the Site or our Services. Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We receive Log Data when you interact with our Services, for example, when you visit our websites, sign into our Services, interact with our email notifications, or visit a third-party website that includes a Madbang button or widget. Madbang uses Log Data to provide our Services and to measure, customize, and improve them. We periodically delete all Log Data or remove any common account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 18 months, if not earlier.

Clear Gifs Information: When you use the Service, we may employ clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons), which are used to track the online usage patterns of our users anonymously. No personally identifiable information from your Madbang account is collected using these clear gifs. In addition, we may also use clear gifs in HTML-based emails sent to our users to track which emails are opened by recipients. The information is used to enable more accurate reporting, improve the effectiveness of our marketing, and make Madbang better for our users.

Site Analytics: As noted, we may use automated devices and applications, such as Google Analytics, to evaluate usage of our Site. We also may use other analytic means to evaluate our Site. We use these tools to help us improve our Site, performance and user experiences.

Links: Madbangmay keep track of how you interact with links across our Services, including our email notifications, third-party services, and client applications, by redirecting clicks or through other means. We do this to help improve our Services, to provide more relevant advertising, and to be able to share aggregate click statistics such as how many times a particular link was clicked on.

Third-Party Ad Networks: We may use third parties such as network advertisers to serve advertisements on our Sites. We may display advertisements on our Sites, participate in third party ad networks and make specific offers from third-party companies available to users through our Sites. Some of the advertisements you see on the Sites are delivered by third parties who also collect information about your online activities, either on our Sites or across the Internet, through the use of cookies, web beacons, browser fingerprinting, and other technologies in an effort to understand your interests and deliver you advertisements that are tailored to those interests. These third parties include advertisers, advertising agencies, and ad networks that may collect information when you view or interact with one of their advertisements. Third parties that currently collect information on our Sites for the purpose of serving you with advertising tailored to your interests include, but are not limited to Atlas, BlueKai, DoubleClick, Google,Mediamind, Audience Science and Pointroll. These companies may offer you a way to choose not to have your information used for advertising purposes. You can find more information by clicking on the company names above and following the links to each company's web site.

In addition, some of these companies are members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI"), which offers a single location to opt out of receiving tailored ads from member companies. To opt out of information collection by NAI member companies, or to obtain information about the technologies they use or their own privacy policies, please visit the NAI consumer opt out page. Also, through the Digital Advertising Alliance ("DAA"), several media and marketing associations have developed an industry self-regulatory program to give consumers a better understanding of and greater control over ads that are customized based on their online behavior across different websites. To learn more and make choices about interest-based ads from participating third parties, please visit the DAA consumer opt out page. In the UK, the Internet Advertising Bureau ("IAB UK") has developed Good Practice Principles for Online Behavioural Targeting. More information and an opt-out page to manage online behavioral advertising preferences with IAB UK member companies are available at YourOnlineChoices.com. Please note that if you choose to opt out of having your information used to deliver advertisements tailored to your interests, you will continue to see advertisements on our Sites, but these advertisements may not be as relevant to you.

Madbang does not have access to the information these third parties may collect about your interests to deliver relevant advertising to you, and this Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of such third parties. Madbang does work with third parties to help us track the ads that are delivered to you, in particular to control the number of times you receive the same ad, and to analyze the effectiveness of advertising on the Sites.
We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience. When you visit our Site, your cookie helps us keep track of your shopping preferences. If you choose to register with us, your cookie allows us to recognize you when you return to our Site and provides you with access to your account information. Your cookie also assists us in keeping track of your shopping bag. If you request to receive emails from us, your cookie helps us deliver messages that we think might be of interest to you.

Links to other web sites and services
The MADBANG Site may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. These web sites have their own policies regarding privacy. You should review those policies before visiting those web sites. We have no obligation to provide linked web sites and they are provided solely for convenience and information purposes.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us by email at info@madbang.com or write to us at Customer Services Center, Singularity Technology Limited, Room 8, Unit 401-403, 4/F, Cyberport 1, 100 Cyberport Road, HK